Information on the protection of personal data

Welcome to the page where I set out my privacy policy. This page is important, I will tell you the personal data that I can collect, how I use them and how I protect them in compliance with the European GDPR regulation and the CNIL directives.

The company attaches great importance to the protection of personal data, which is why I have made every effort to create a safe and reliable space, and the collection of this data when it takes place is reduced to the strict minimum to provide services.

In addition, This website includes an SSL certificate (https ). This is a security protocol that allows your data to be transmitted securely; data transmission between the server and the Internet user is completely encrypted.

Of course, you can browse the andaluciamia.com website without having to indicate your identity or provide any personal data.

On the other hand, it is possible to ask you for information in the following cases: when subscribing to the newsletter , to leave comments on the site, or if you use the contact form .

The purpose of the processing of this data is to be able to send the newsletter to whoever has requested it, to identify who leaves comments and to be able to respond to the contact requests received.

The legal basis for data processing is the consent of individuals.

Responsible for the collection and protection of personal data: Christophe Dez ( christophedez@andaluciamia.com )

I undertake to comply with the legislative rules set out in the GDPR, Regulation No. 2016/679 of the European Parliament. The personal information collected is kept in a secure medium. I do not distribute, transfer, or sell personal data to contacts or third parties under any circumstances.

If the terms of protection of your data should be changed, the company will communicate this information on this site.

However, any person who thinks that his right to “Information technology and freedoms” cannot be exercised or who wishes to report a breach of the protection of personal data can address a complaint, a complaint to the CNIL ( https: //www.cnil. fr / fr / cnil-direct / question / address-a-complaint-complaint-the-cnil-what-conditions-and-how )

Your right to access personal information

You also have the right to access, rectify, modify and delete information concerning you; in accordance with the law of January 6, 1978 known as “Informatique et Libertés”, and the RGPD regulations.

To exercise this right, I invite you to contact me via the contact form on the site: Contact form

Information about cookies

When you browse the andaluciamia.com website , a pop-up is displayed asking you if you agree to receive cookies: if you accept it, cookies are placed on your browser, whether from a PC, a tablet, or a mobile. In no case will they allow the collection of personal data.

The website has been created to be of practical use. Cookies are used to remember your page visits, and your browsing. This information is stored to improve navigation and to see which pages are “successful” and those which are less “successful”, and to compile statistics.
Cookies cannot be legally active for more than 13 months, and are often inactive after 30 days.

WHAT IS A COOKIE ?

A cookie is a small text file placed on your internet browser when you visit a site. Their purpose is to collect information relating to your browsing on the websites. 

There are different emitters of cookies

Site-specific cookies

These are cookies placed on your browser for the purposes of browsing the site, its optimization and memorization of the trip log if you use this functionality.

Third party cookies

We use various tools and services from other companies (Google analytics for statistics, Akism : a SPAM protection service) which also install cookies. They make it possible to identify the site’s areas of interest in volume, measure the traffic on the site’s pages, and protect the site from SPAMS.

There are also cookies from social networks or affiliate platforms. For example, when you share an article, a photo on your Facebook, Instagram,… accounts. The latter install cookies to track the origin of the sharing.

And if you visit a page containing a YouTube plugin, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. The YouTube server is then informed of the pages you have visited.

There are different types of cookies 

Technical cookies, necessary for the proper functioning of the site

These are cookies placed by the company to allow the proper functioning of the site.

Analytical cookies

These make it possible to measure the use of the site and the traffic in all the pages of the site (example Google analytics)

These are cookies that allow us to know the use and performance of our site and to improve its operation (for example, the most / least frequently visited pages, etc.). These are mainly Google Analytics cookies.

Advertising cookies

There is none on this website. These make it possible to present pages, offers, according to the navigation of each one.
 

ACCEPT OR REJECT COOKIES

You have the right at any time to no longer receive cookies from our site. 

You can decide to block the cookies that we place on your browser, either on a case-by-case basis, or to refuse them systematically.

Note that if you refuse the deposit of cookies from our site, we cannot guarantee an optimal browsing experience. 

In general, you have the possibility of configuring your browser to authorize, block, delete cookies.

Below, the links for each browser to delete the cookies of your choice:

https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en

https://support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/effacer-les-cookies-pour-supprimer-les-information

https://support.microsoft.com/fr-fr/help/4027947/microsoft-edge-delete-cookies

https://support.apple.com/fr-fr/HT201265


You can also visit the CNIL website for more information:

https://www.cnil.fr/fr/cookies-les-outils-pour-les-maitriser

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This